A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Current CIPS Members

A

John Adams: Graphic Artist

David Alexander: Graduate Research Assistant

Keegan Amyx: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Lili Armstrong: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Arash Ashourvan:

B

Daniel Barnes: Fellow

Carl Bauer: Professional Research Assistant

Plasma & Beams Group

Annett Baumgartner: Professional Research Assistant

Krista Beck: Professional Research Assistant

Jeff Biggus: Software Developer

Marina Bondarenko: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Ben Brown: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Ryan Bruels: Undergraduate Student Assistant

David Bruhwiler: Research Associate

C

Rosa Cardenas: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Johan Carlsson: Associate Member - Tech-X Corporation

Cerutti: Research Associate

Theoretical Plasma Astrophysics Group

Haihong Che: Research Associate

Space Plasma Group

Jianhua Cheng: Graduate Research Assistant

Plasma Simulation Group

Carson Chow: Research Associate

Jugal Chowdhury: Research Associate

Martha Crabb: Undergraduate Student Assistant

D

Shannon Dickson: Professional Research Assistant

Dusty Plasmas Group

Isidoros Doxas: Fellow

Nicole Duncan: Undergraduate Student Assistant

E

Lee Ellison: Undergraduate Student Assistant

F

Brendan Field: Graduate Research Assistant

Zach Flower: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Santiago Fontenla: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Daniel Forman: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Brent Fuller: Undergraduate Student Assistant

G

William Gabella: Graduate Research Assistant

Kathy Garvin-Doxas: Research Associate

Amaria George: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Rodolfo Giacone: Research Associate

Heather Glenn: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Brent Goode: Research Associate

H

Ward Handley: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Russell Harding: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Ben Hause: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Plasma Simulation Group

Long He: Graduate Student Assistant

Amanda Heaton: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Scott Hendrickson: Graduate Research Assistant

Carson Hodge: IT Student Assistant

Bethenie Hope: Undergraduate Student Assistant

James Howard: Research Associate

J

Carolyn James: Professional Research Assistant

Marie Jensen: Research Associate

Andrew Jones: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Samuel Jones: Graduate Reseatch Assistant

K

Jonathan Kasemir: Undergraduate Research Assistant

Eugene Kashdan: Research Associate

Charlson Kim: Graduate Research Assistant

Scott Knappmiller: Graduate Student Assistant

Dusty Plasmas Group

Jason Kohut: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Devin Konecny: Temporary Aide

Dusty Plasmas Group

Dan Kuester: Undergraduate Student Assistant

L

Kaitlin Lanfre: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Jianyang Lang: Graduate Research Assistant

Kelsey Laszlo: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Jinhyung Lee: Graduate Research Assistant

Adam Light: Graduate Research Assistant

FRC & Plasma Diagnostics Group

Onnie Luk: Undergraduate Student Assistant

M

Dan Main: Graduate Research Assistant

Nikola Maksimovic: Undergraduate Research Assistant

Dolores Maravilla: Visiting Scholar

Paul Martens: Undergraduate Student Assistant

James Meiss: Fellow

Arthur Michalak: Undergraduate Student Assistant

N

Kenshiro Nakagawa: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Candace Nichols: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Jonathan Nickerson: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Tyler Nickerson: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Dusty Plasmas Group

Robert Niederriter: Graduate Research Assistant

Dusty Plasmas Group

Chet Nieter: Research Associate

Yasutaro Nishimura: Research Associate

Jeremy Nuger: Graduate Research Assistant

O

Christopher Omland: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Meers Oppenheim: Research Associate

P

Liqian Peng: Graduate Research Assistant

Plasma Simulation Group

Jim Peoble: Graduate Research Assistant

Francis Perkins: Fellow

Sarah Proett: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Viktor Przebinda: Graduate Research Assistant

R

David Rea: Software Developer

Jonathan Regele: Graduate Research Assistant

Daniel Rehn: Professional Research Assistant

Plasma & Beams Group

Petre Rusu: Graduate Research Assistant

S

Jeremy Salter: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Michael Schmidt: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Yancey Sechrest: Graduate Research Assistant

FRC & Plasma Diagnostics Group

Naresh Sen: Research Associate

Andrew Seracuse: Undergraduate Research Assistant

Svetlana Shasharina: Research Associate

Amanda Sickafoose-Gulbis: Graduate Research Assistant

Gary Simmons: Graduate Research Assistant

Kelsi Singer: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Byron Smiley: Graduate Research Assistant

Kiran Sonnad: Graduate Research Assistant

Michael Spector: Research Associate

Theodore Speiser: Fellow

Raul Stern: Fellow

Michael Stopp: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Anne Studer: Student Assistant

Arlena Szczesniak: Volunteer

Ireneusz Szczesniak: Software Developer

T

Jianbao Tao: Graduate Research Assistant

Space Plasma Group

Genevieve Taylor: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Corey Teffetalor: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Ai Tewahade: Student Assistant

Matthew Triplett: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Nancy Tway: Research Manager

V

Jonathan Varkovitzky: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Srinath Vladamani: Graduate Research Assistant

W

Robert Walch: Scientist Associate

Weigang Wan: Research Associate

Plasma Simulation Group

Weishi Wan: Research Associate

Xu Wang: Research Associate

Dakota-Rae Westveer: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Patrick Wheeler: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Lee Willcockson: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Samuel Wurzel: Graduate Research Assistant

X

Nong Xiang: Research Associate

Plasma & Beams Group

Jianfeng Xie: Graduate Research Assistant

Dusty Plasmas Group

Y

Wen Ming Ye: Graduate Research Assistant

Z

Samuel Zemedkun: Graduate Research Assistant

FRC & Plasma Diagnostics Group

Zhang Zhang: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Vladimir Zhdankin: Undergraduate Student Assistant

Theoretical Plasma Astrophysics Group